Meet the Team

“Small enough to know you, big enough to serve you.”

At ICS, we believe that our team is the best in the business. Each member of staff has played an intricate role in the establishment of what is at the heart of our company’s core values; innovation, creativity and efficiency.

We take pride in all of our team members and value each and every opinion and idea in order to continually foster an environment which is a rewarding one to work in. We also know how important it is to keep our culture of teamwork alive; thus, we hold regular social events, retreats and incentive programs together which only serve to complement our ongoing successes together.

What makes ICS outstanding, is that each and every one of us takes pride in and truly loves what we do. This has been demonstrated time and time again and we celebrate the notable achievements of many of our past events.

To learn more about our team, feel free to view our individual profiles below.

Search by Department
Search by Office
  • Mathias Posch Mathias Posch
    Mathias Posch

    President
  • Jenn Abbott Jenn Abbott
    Jenn Abbott

    Chief Executive Officer
  • Grit Schoenherr Grit Schoenherr
    Grit Schoenherr

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Andrew Dergousoff Andrew Dergousoff
    Andrew Dergousoff

    Chief Technology Officer
  • Aksinia Shier Aksinia Shier
    Aksinia Shier

    Chief Financial Officer

  • Judy Lane Judy Lane
    Judy Lane

    Director

  • Dave Venus Dave Venus
    Dave Venus

    Director

    Marketing & Design
  • Aoife Hoey Aoife Hoey
    Aoife Hoey

    Director

    Attendee Experience
  • Matt Riley Matt Riley
    Matt Riley

    Director

    Associations
  • Hitoshi Ikezono Hitoshi Ikezono
    Hitoshi Ikezono

    Managing Director

    Japan
  • Patricia Cheong Patricia Cheong
    Patricia Cheong

    Managing Director

    Singapore
  • Marc Pursals Marc Pursals
    Marc Pursals

    Managing Director

    Europe
  • Dawn O’Hanrahan Dawn O’Hanrahan
    Dawn O'Hanrahan

    Director, Operations

    Europe
  • Jennifer Brock Jennifer Brock
    In Loving Memory of Jennifer Brock

  • Laura Gordon Laura Gordon
    Laura Gordon

    Department Head

    Educational Program
  • Cali (Carine) Vindeirinho Cali (Carine) Vindeirinho
    Cali (Carine) Vindeirinho

    Department Head

    Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Thespena Pooni Thespena Pooni
    Thespena Pooni

    Department Head

    Attendee Experience
  • Opal Levis Opal Levis
    Opal Levis

    Department Head

    Systems & IT
  • Yoke Cheong Yoke Cheong
    Yoke Cheong

    Department Head

    Projects & Operations
  • Don Xing Don Xing
    Don Xing

    Department Head

    Marketing & Design
  • Tess Brown Tess Brown
    Tess Brown

    Key Specialist

    Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Janice D’Souza Ahluwalia Janice D’Souza Ahluwalia
    Janice D'Souza Ahluwalia

    Key Account Specialist

    Projects & Operations (on maternity leave)
  • Françoise Guilluy Françoise Guilluy
    Françoise Guilluy

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Chelsea Prangnell Chelsea Prangnell
    Chelsea Prangnell

    Senior Manager

    Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Marta Collins Marta Collins
    Marta Collins

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Alysha Radvak Alysha Radvak
    Alysha Radvak

    Senior Manager

    Business Development
  • Isabel da Costa Isabel da Costa
    Isabel da Costa

    Senior Manager

    Projects & Operations
  • Gertrud Jeewanjee Gertrud Jeewanjee
    Gertrud Jeewanjee

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Cheryl Choy Cheryl Choy
    Cheryl Choy

    Senior Manager

    Educational Program
  • Jaslyn Tan Jaslyn Tan
    Jaslyn Tan

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Alan Lee Alan Lee
    Alan Lee

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Ann Corbitt Ann Corbitt
    Ann Corbitt

    Senior Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Gabrielle Ng Gabrielle Ng
    Gabrielle Ng

    Multimedia Designer

    Marketing & Design
  • Lilian Salloum Hanna Lilian Salloum Hanna
    Lilian Salloum Hanna

    Multimedia Designer

    Marketing & Design
  • Ariella Fong Ariella Fong
    Ariella Fong

    Senior Manager

    Operations
  • Mechthild Walter Mechthild Walter
    Mechthild Walter

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Izumi Yoshiyama Izumi Yoshiyama
    Izumi Yoshiyama

    Senior Manager

    Projects
  • Nina Adrianna Nina Adrianna
    Nina Adrianna

    Manager

    Educational Program
  • Melissa Egger Melissa Egger
    Melissa Egger

    Manager

    Business Development
  • Esther Meneses Esther Meneses
    Esther Meneses

  • Annie Dunster Annie Dunster
    Annie Dunster

  • Sue Percy Sue Percy
    Sue Percy

  • Stefanie Blankestijn Stefanie Blankestijn
    Stefanie Blankestijn

  • Ele Dexter Ele Dexter
    Ele Dexter

  • Michele Williams Michele Williams
    Michele Williams

  • Barbara Nayler Barbara Nayler
    Barbara Nayler

    Attendee Experience Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Dziuginta Tyriute Dziuginta Tyriute
    Dziuginta Tyriute

    Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Leya Duigu Leya Duigu
    Leya Duigu

    Manager

    Associations
  • Rachel Son Rachel Son
    Rachel Son

    Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Amanda Lattuca Amanda Lattuca
    Amanda Lattuca

    Manager

    Associations
  • Dale Rodas Dale Rodas
    Dale Rodas

    Manager

    Proposal Writer
  • Craig Lansley Craig Lansley
    Craig Lansley

    Manager

    Systems & IT
  • Sheena Beckles Sheena Beckles
    Sheena Beckles

    Manager

    Operations
  • Jennifer Moir Jennifer Moir
    Jennifer Moir

    Manager

    Projects
  • Kavya Babu Hegde Kavya Babu Hegde
    Kavya Babu Hegde

    Manager

    Projects & Operations
  • Agathe Deacon-Erasmus Agathe Deacon-Erasmus
    Agathe Deacon-Erasmus

    Manager

    Projects
  • Christina Chen Christina Chen
    Christina Chen

    Manager

    Accounting
  • Mariama Taj Mariama Taj
    Mariama Taj

    Manager Marketing & Design

    (Currently on maternity leave)
  • Yannik Braemer Yannik Braemer
    Yannik Braemer

    Manager

    Associations
  • Michele O’Bright Michele O’Bright
    Michele O’Bright

    Manager

    Associations
  • Ada Onuoha George Ada Onuoha George
    Ada Onuoha George

    Manager

    Marketing & Design
  • Ilette Swanevelder Ilette Swanevelder
    Ilette Swanevelder

    Manager

    Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Meena Rajanala Meena Rajanala
    Meena Rajanala

    Junior Manager

    Marketing & Design
  • Nate Ren Nate Ren
    Nate (Zheli) Ren

    Junior Manager

    Educational Programs
  • Izumi Van den Bergh Izumi Van den Bergh
    Izumi Van den Bergh

    Junior Manager

    Operations
  • Sharlene Wong Sharlene Wong
    Sharlene Wong

    Junior Manager

    Educational Programs
  • Haifa Hobeika Haifa Hobeika
    Haifa Hobeika

    Junior Manager

    Marketing
  • Ash Abdullah Ash Abdullah
    Ash Abdullah

    Junior Manager

    Operations
  • Jing Wen Soh Jing Wen Soh
    Jing Wen Soh

    Junior Manager

    Marketing and Communications
  • Mary Byrne Mary Byrne
    Mary Byrne

    Multimedia Designer

    Marketing & Design
  • Cherry Lau Cherry Lau
    Cherry Lau

    Junior Manager

    Conference Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Varun Gopalasundaram Varun Gopalasundaram
    Varun Gopalasundaram

    Junior Manager

    Systems & IT
  • Kirsty Graham Kirsty Graham
    Kirsty Graham

    Junior Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Eugenia Evoyan Eugenia Evoyan
    Eugenia Evoyan

    Multimedia Designer

    Marketing & Design
  • Magdalena Konoike Magdalena Konoike
    Magdalena Konoike

    Junior Manager

    Educational Program
  • Nick Lee Nick Lee
    Nick Lee

    Junior Manager

    Attendee Experience
  • Faith Kara Faith Kara
    Faith Kara

    Junior Manager

    Conference Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Juliet Mitu-Asuncion Juliet Mitu-Asuncion
    Juliet Mitu-Asuncion

    Accountant

  • James Brake James Brake
    James Brake

    Concierge

    Client Services
  • Norman Gonzales Norman Gonzales
    Norman Gonzales

    Accountant

  • Jessica Wong Jessica Wong
    Jessica Wong

    Education Administrator

    GOLD
  • Shining Yeo Shining Yeo
    Shining Yeo

    Accountant

  • Sophia Zhou Sophia Zhou
    Sophia Zhou

    Clerk

    Accounting
  • Kristiina Osvath Kristiina Osvath
    Kristiina Osvath

    Executive

    Administrative Assistant
  • Angela Lindstrom Angela Lindstrom
    Angela Lindstrom

    Coordinator

    Business Development
  • Rachel Metcalfe Rachel Metcalfe
    Rachel Metcalfe

    Payroll & HRIS Specialist

  • Barbara Bricalli Barbara Bricalli
    Barbara Bricalli

    Coordinator

    Projects & Operations
  • Arushi Gaur Arushi Gaur
    Arushi Gaur

    Coordinator

    Projects & Operations
  • Manjit Sandhu Manjit Sandhu
    Manjit Sandhu

    Coordinator

    Educational Program
  • Franziska Glaser Franziska Glaser
    Franziska Glaser

    Coordinator

    Conference Sponsorship & Exhibit Sales
  • Winnie To Winnie To
    Winnie To

    Clerk

    Accounting
  • Phoebe Ko Phoebe Ko
    Phoebe Ko

    Coordinator

    Operations
  • Arif Iqbal Arif Iqbal
    Arif Iqbal

    Clerk

    Accounting
  • Petra Schneiderova Petra Schneiderova
    Petra Schneiderova

    Coordinator

    Marketing & Design
  • Emma Orlandi Emma Orlandi
    Emma Orlandi

    Coordinator

    Operations
  • Paige McDicken Paige McDicken
    Paige McDicken

    Coordinator

    Educational Program
  • Brandi Altesse Brandi Altesse
    Brandi Altesse

    Coordinator

    Projects & Operations
  • Haifa Behbahani Haifa Behbahani
    Haifa Behbahani

    Coordinator

    Business Development
  • Asyraf Muhammad Asyraf Muhammad
    Asyraf Muhammad

    Apprentice

    Projects & Operations
  • Hana Tasaki Hana Tasaki
    Hana Tasaki

    Intern

    Project & Operations
  • Raymond Lee Raymond Lee
    Raymond Lee

    Technical Support